English (Communication and Information Management; Business and Administrative Documents)
walk around [correct, verbe]
CONT: Should the proposal be supported by Ministers, the implementing regulations would be walked-around immediately following the ... meeting
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
circuler [proposition]