English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
walk-in [correct]
CONT: Periodically fires and other emergencies are reported directly to the fire department by walk-ins to the station.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
alerte en personne [correct, nom féminin]