English (Freezing and Refrigerating)
walk-in refrigerator [correct]
DEF: Larger, commercially refrigerated space kept below room temperature. Often found in supermarkets or wholesale meat distribution centers.
DEF: A small refrigerated enclosure large enough to walk in.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération)
réfrigérateur-chambre [nom masculin]; refrigérateur de plain-pied [nom masculin]
DEF: Petite enceinte refroidie dans laquelle on peut pénétrer.