English (Birds; Environment)
walk-in trap [correct]
CONT: Walk-in traps ... consist of a variety of traps designed to trap a wide range of birds. Through baiting or habit, the bird is guided into a position where it is confined and unable to escape.
French (Oiseaux; Environnement)
enclos de capture [proposition, nom masculin]