English (Commercial Aviation)
walk-on flight [correct, proposition]
OBS: One-Way Walk-On to Toronto. ... Nordair re-introduces big travel savings with "walk-on fares" ... with no conditions, no restrictions, and no advance booking.
French (Aviation commerciale)
vol sans réservation [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Vol ne permettant pas de réservations et pour lequel un tarif réduit est accordé aux passagers.