English (Applications of Automation; Artificial Intelligence)
walk-through programming [correct]
CONT: Programming ... Walk-Through. The robot is placed in the "teach" mode of operation and manually walked through the desired sequence of movements and operations.
French (Automatisation et applications; Intelligence artificielle)
programmation par revue [proposition, nom féminin]; programmation avec passage en revue [proposition, nom féminin]