English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
ski walker [correct]
OBS: Disabled skiing term(s).
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
déambulateur sur skis [correct, nom masculin]; marchette sur skis [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme(s) de ski pour handicapés.