English (Installations and Equipment (Museums and Heritage); Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
wall system
DEF: A sturdy exhibit system comprising rigid panels on aluminum extrusion poles.
French (Aménagement et équipements (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
système mural [nom masculin]
DEF: Système d'exposition solide constitué de panneaux rigides sur des poteaux en aluminium.