English (Mammals)
brush wallaby [correct]
DEF: The medium-sized Brush wallabies (Wallabia) are a genus of kangaroos that include a great number of species. ... The body weight may go up to 24 kg. The tail tapers off evenly and serves as a prop while the animal is sitting or hopping. There are about 11 species.
French (Mammifères)
wallabie [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les Wallabies comptent une dizaine de genres et de nombreuses espèces de taille moyenne. Les Wallabies vrais (Wallabia ou Protemnodon) sont des kangourous de taille moyenne qui vivent en Australie, Tasmanie et Nouvelle Guinée.