English (Paperboard)
red rope paper [correct]; red wallet paper [correct]; red flexible board
DEF: A strong, flexible paperboard, made from a mixture of rope, jute, chemical pulp, and mechanical pulp, used to make file folders, expanding envelopes, and wallets.
French (Carton)
carton à maroquinerie [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Carton utilisé dans la fabrication d'articles de maroquinerie tels que les portefeuilles, les porte-monnaies et les sacs à main.