English (General Vocabulary; Market Prices)
wallet-friendly [familier]
DEF: Inexpensive, easy on the wallet.
CONT: A wallet-friendly CD-ROM PC ...
French (Vocabulaire général; Prix (Commercialisation))
doux au porte-monnaie [familier]