English (Botany)
small-flowered prairie-rocket [correct]; shy wallflower [correct]; small-flowered rocket [correct]; small-flowered prairie rocket [correct]; small-flowered wallflower [correct]
OBS: small-flowered prairie-rocket: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
vélar à petites fleurs [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: vélar à petites fleurs : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).