English (Baseball and Softball)
clobber an opponent [correct, verbe]; wallop an opponent [correct, verbe]
French (Baseball et softball)
écraser un adversaire [correct]; massacrer un adversaire [correct]
DEF: Vaincre l'équipe adverse par une forte marge.