English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
wand [verbe]
DEF: To read/register the barcode price with an electronic scanner.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
lire au crayon optique [proposition]