English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
wandering salamander [correct]
OBS: A salamander of the family Plethodontidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
salamandre errante [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Salamandre de la famille des Plethodontidae.