English (Smoker's Articles; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
wax pen [correct]
CONT: Wax pens are similar to vape pens in form especially, but they do not vaporize liquid or oil. On the contrary, wax pens melt waxier concentrates of cannabis and other alike substances ... Because they require more heating power though — to melt the more solidified wax — wax pens are often encased in steel to protect users from its warm internal temperatures.
French (Articles de fumeur; Drogues et toxicomanie)
vaporisateur stylo à la cire de cannabis [proposition, nom masculin]; stylo vapoteur à la cire de cannabis [proposition, nom féminin]