English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Japanese wax tree [correct]; Japanese waxtree [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Anacardiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Toxicodendron succedaneum [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Anacardiaceae.
OBS: Toxicodendron succedaneum : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.