English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
after waxing [correct]; afterwaxing [correct]
CONT: ... The fact that the "Aquafix" process secures optimum fixation of a yarn's moisture content even at low temperatures - typically from 45 up to 98°C - also allows the processing of knitting yarns after waxing, without disturbing the distribution profile of wax particles.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
encirement [nom masculin]