English (Food Industries)
waxy maize starch [correct]
CONT: Waxy maize starch ... Use ... Frozen sauces and gravies ... Characteristics ... Transparent paste, freezes well.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
amidon de maïs cireux [nom masculin]