English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Milling and Cereal Industries; Agricultural Economics)
wax ester; waxy ester
OBS: Term(s) used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Minoterie et céréales; Économie agricole)
ester cireux [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Molinería y cereales; Economía agrícola)
éster céreo [nom masculin]