English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
fading scarlet waxy cap [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Hygrophoraceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
hygrophore vermillon [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Hygrophoraceae.