English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
tawny almond waxy cap [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Hygrophoraceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
hygrophore de Baker [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Hygrophoraceae.