English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
southern waxy sedge [correct]; clustered sedge [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
OBS: clustered sedge: common name also used to refer to other species of the genus Carex.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Carex glaucescens [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.
OBS: Carex glaucescens : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.