English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Insulated Transmission Cabling)
five way finding post [correct]; five-way binding post [correct]
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Canalisations isolées (Électricité))
borne universelle [correct, nom féminin]