English (Law of Estates (common law); Law of Security; Special-Language Phraseology)
trust by way of security [correct]; security trust [correct]
CONT: ... the arrangements are sufficient to create an English law trust which is not in the nature of a trust by way of security ...
French (Droit successoral (common law); Droit des sûretés; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
fiducie-sûreté [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Fiducie créée pour servir de garantie de l'exécution d'une obligation.