English (Air Navigation Aids)
waypoint steering signal [correct]
OBS: Two identical INS's [inertial navigation sets] (No. 1 and No. 2) supply the FDS [flight director set] with pitch and roll attitude and waypoint steering signals.
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
signal de guidage sur point de cheminement