English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
settable waypoint [correct]
CONT: The flight control system not only incorporates the usual navigation guidance, with settable waypoints and comprehensive navigation information ....
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
point de cheminement programmable [proposition, nom masculin]