English (Scientific Instruments; Advanced Technology Weapons; Missiles and Rockets)
weapon-borne sensor [correct]; WBS [correct]
CONT: The weapon-borne sensor will provide the acceleration history of the penetrator to provide target characterization and battle damage assessment (BDA).
French (Instruments scientifiques; Armes de haute technicité; Missiles et roquettes)
capteur intégré à l'arme [proposition, nom masculin]