English (Weapon Systems (Air Forces))
weapons control and management system [correct]; WCMS [correct]
CONT: The ... WCMS consists of 15 weapon replaceable assemblies (WRA); the microprocessor-controlled stores management processor (SMP), 10 station decoders/encoders, a gun decoder, a missile power relay unit and two fuel tank jettison units.
French (Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes))
système de gestion de l'armement [proposition, nom masculin]