English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
We fight as one [correct]
OBS: Motto of HMCS Athabaskan.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Unis dans le combat [correct]
OBS: Devise du navire canadien HMCS Athabaskan.