English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
We lead [correct]; Ducimus [latin]
OBS: Motto of 405 Maritime Patrol Squadron.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Nous menons [correct]; Ducimus [latin]
OBS: Devise de la 405e Escadrille de patrouille navale.