English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
We lead, others follow [correct]; Ne-kah-ne-tah
OBS: Motto of The Algonquin Regiment.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Nous menons, les autres suivent [correct]; Ne-kah-ne-tah
OBS: Devise du régiment The Algonquin Regiment.