English (Food Industries; Rheology)
weak gel-like property [correct]
CONT: Flaxseed gums appeared to follow a general rule that those containing higher amounts of arabinoxylans (neutral polysaccharides) exhibited- shear thinning flow behaviour and weak gel-like properties. [Data Base]
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Rhéologie)
à faible propriété rhéologique [proposition]