English (Pulp and Paper)
weak red liquor [correct]
DEF: Spent liquor that is separated from the pulp after cooking with magnesium-base liquor and obtained through the slaking of MgO in a pulp mill.
French (Pâtes et papier)
liqueur rouge faible [correct, nom féminin]