English (Psychology (General))
psychological weakness [correct]
CONT: Janet defined psychological weakness as a decrease in the "psychic tension" or energy that ordinarily holds the stream of consciousness together.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
faiblesse psychologique [nom féminin]