English (Economics; Saving and Consumption)
economic wealth [correct]
OBS: Problems created by the separation of ownership and control and by the concentration of economic wealth and monopoly power in the modern giant corporation deserve serious study.
French (Économique; Épargne et consommation)
ressources économiques