English (Dietetics; Baby and Child Care; Food Industries)
weaning food [correct]
CONT: ... promote the development and use of locally produced weaning food.
OBS: A food contributing to the nutritional needs of infants during the weaning period.
French (Diététique; Soins du bébé et puériculture; Industrie de l'alimentation)
aliment de sevrage [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Dietética; Puericultura; Industria alimentaria)
alimento de destete [correct, nom masculin]