English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
armament rack [correct, uniformisé]; weapon carriage rack
OBS: armament rack: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
râtelier d'armement [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: râtelier d'armement : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.