English (Target Acquisition; Combat Systems (Naval Forces); Guns (Naval))
naval fire control system [correct]; NFCS [correct]; naval weapon control system
CONT: The Navy has fielded the naval fire control system (NFCS) to assist in the coordination of most naval fires.
French (Acquisition d'objectif; Systèmes de combat (Forces navales); Canons (Navires))
système naval de conduite de tir [correct, nom masculin]; système de conduite de tir naval [correct, nom masculin]