English (Weapon Systems (Air Forces))
complex weapon system [correct]
CONT: Although there are many similarities between managing the maintenance of aircraft and managing the maintenance of other complex weapon systems, the aircraft maintenance management problem brings specific challenges.
French (Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes))
système d'arme complexe [correct, nom masculin]