English (Operations (Air Forces); Air Defence)
live weapons range [correct]
OBS: at Goose Bay: tactical fighter ranges, 10X20 square miles
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Défense aérienne)
polygone de tir réel [proposition, nom masculin]