English (Missiles and Rockets)
Advanced Anti-tank Weapons System [correct]; AAWS [correct]
CONT: It specifies only that the proposed system, now called Advanced Anti-tank Weapons System or AAWS, must weigh 35 lb (16 kg) or less, be man-portable and capable of being operated by a soldier on his own.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
système antichar avancé [nom masculin]