English (Fencing)
apparatus for testing weapons [correct]
OBS: Facilities/equipment.
French (Escrime)
appareil de vérification des armes [nom masculin]
OBS: Installations/matériel.
Spanish (Esgrima)
aparato de comprobación de las armas [correct, nom masculin]