English (Shipbuilding; Ship and Boat Parts)
ordnance and weapons workshop [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales; Parties des bateaux)
atelier des armuriers [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.