English (Aeroindustry)
service wear limit [correct]
OBS: Tables of in-service/service wear and manufacturers design limits shall be provided.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
limite d'usure
OBS: On doit fournir des tableaux indiquant les tolérances d'utilisation, les limites d'usure et les tolérances de fabrication.