English (Flights (Air Transport))
Weather Message Switching Center [correct]; WMSC [correct]
CONT: The initial phase of the NADIN [National Data Interchange Network] program will provide the essential "backbone network", and will be capable of handling the present AFTN [Aeronautical Fixed Telecommunications Network] traffic, Service B (low-speed teleprinter networks) used chiefly to convey flight plan information provided from the US Weather Message Switching Center (WMSC).
French (Vols (Transport aérien))
centre WMSC [proposition, nom masculin]