English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Navigation Aids)
terminal Doppler weather radar
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Aides à la navigation aérienne)
radar météorologique Doppler terminal [nom masculin]
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
radar meteorológico Doppler terminal [nom masculin]