English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Special-Language Phraseology)
weather research and forecasting [correct]; WRF [correct]
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
recherche et prévision météorologique [correct, nom féminin]; WRF [correct, nom féminin]