English (Strength of Materials; Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment)
weather resistant [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: weather resistant: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Résistance des matériaux; Matériel et équipement électriques)
résistant aux intempéries [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: résistant aux intempéries : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).