English (Breadmaking)
moderate weathering [correct]; MWEATH [correct]
OBS: Term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Boulangerie)
altération modérée [correct, nom féminin]; MWEATH [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.