English (CBRNE Weapons)
weathering [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: The reduction in effectiveness of any substance due to exposure to atmospheric conditions.
OBS: weathering: term officially approved by the Department of National Defence
French (Armes CBRNE)
désagrégation [nom féminin, uniformisé]
DEF: Réduction de l'efficacité d'une substance due à son exposition aux conditions atmosphériques.
OBS: désagrégation : terme uniformisé par le ministère de la Défense nationale.