English (Crop Protection; Soil Conservation)
environmental weathering [correct]
DEF: Breakdown of pesticide in the environment caused by rainfall, sunlight, temperature and plant growth.
French (Protection des végétaux; Conservation des sols)
altération environnementale [nom féminin]