English (Carpets and Upholstery Textiles)
pile weave [correct]
CONT: Floor coverings for public spaces as well as homes are woven in ornamental weaving techniques such as pile weave ...
French (Tapis et textile d'ameublement)
armure velours [correct, nom féminin]