English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
defined weave [correct]
CONT: The natural colour and texture of wool is enhanced with irregular crinkled looks and defined weaves.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile))
armure nette [correct, nom féminin]; armure bien définie [correct, nom féminin]