English (Textile Industries; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
reversible weave [correct]
CONT: The jacquard loom ... was needed to make this intricate reversible weave. Reversible weaves which have two layers with the cut ends sandwiched in between are sometimes of a heavy cumbersome quality.
French (Industries du textile; Tissage (Industries du textile))
armure double face [correct, nom féminin]; armure double-face [correct, nom féminin]