English (Contests (Recreation); Pets)
weave poles [correct, pluriel]
OBS: The dog is required to enter the weave pole obstacle from right to left, between pole one (1) and two (2), and then weave through all the poles in sequence in the direction designated by the judge.
French (Concours (Loisirs); Animaux d'agrément)
slalom [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le chien doit entrer dans le slalom de droite à gauche, entre le premier et le deuxième piquet, et se faufiler entre tous les piquets, dans l'ordre, dans la direction désignée par le juge.