English (Textile Industries; Synthetic Fabrics; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
weaving of glass fibres [correct]; weaving of glass fibers [correct]
French (Industries du textile; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Tissage (Industries du textile))
tissage de fibres de verre [correct, nom masculin]