English (Road Transport)
virtual weigh station [correct]
CONT: Virtual Weigh Station. The INDOT, Indiana State Police, and Department of Revenue are working together to develop a virtual weigh station concept using mainline sensors (some at Strategic Highway Research Program (SHRP) sites where sensors are already in place) to identify non-compliant commercial vehicles.
French (Transport routier)
poste de pesage virtuel [proposition, nom masculin]