English (Scientific Instruments; Equipment (Chemistry); Bioengineering)
weighing bowl; bowl (of a balance); weighing boat; Weigh-Boat container [marque de commerce]; weighing dish
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Équipement (Chimie); Technique biologique)
nacelle de pesée [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.