English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
compensate for the weight allowance [correct, verbe]
OBS: Luge term(s).
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
compenser un poids trop faible [correct]
OBS: Terme(s) de luge.