English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
measurement of weight [correct]; weight measurement [proposition]
CONT: Measurement of Mass or Weight. Unit of Measurement. a) ton ... b) cental or hundredweight ... c) pound ... [Weights and Measures Act]
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
mesure de poids [nom féminin]
OBS: Loi citée : Loi sur les poids et mesures.