English (Mathematics; Operations Research and Management)
weighted shortest job first [correct]; WSJF [correct]
CONT: Weighted shortest job first is a technique for (a) assigning a weight, or value, to each job [taken into account,] and then (b) dividing that by the length of the job, in order to (c) determine a relative ranking [of jobs.]
French (Mathématiques; Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
priorisation des tâches les plus courtes après pondération [proposition, nom féminin]
Spanish (Matemáticas; Investigación y gestión operacionales)
priorización ponderada de las tareas más cortas [proposition, nom féminin]