English (Welding and Soldering (Metals))
traverse the welding head [verbe]
OBS: the welding head (...) may be traversed either manually or automatically.
French (Soudage (Métal))
exécuter des soudures
OBS: le procédé T.I.G. permet d'exécuter des soudures manuelles et automatiques