English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Labour and Employment)
welfare-to-work [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Designating a policy or measure encouraging unemployed people to find a paid job rather than relying on unemployment benefit.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Travail et emploi)
de l'aide sociale au travail [proposition, nom féminin]