English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
less well-off [correct]
CONT: The basic principles for reforming OAS and GIS shall be: - undiminished protection for all seniors who are less well-off, including, of course, all those now receiving the Guaranteed Income Supplement.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
moins bien nanti [correct]
CONT: Les principes de base régissant la refonte de la SV et du SRG sont les suivants : - protection non réduite pour toutes les personnes âgées les moins bien nanties, dont, évidemment, tous ceux et celles qui reçoivent présentement le SRG.